Czech COURSES

 Czech Language Courses for Foreigners in Prague & Brno

Czech courses timetable 2019
 
EVENING GROUP COURS

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW Price! Price Students
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) 4. 6.- 22. 8. 19:05 - 20:35, Tuesday & Thursday OPEN - BOOK NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.350 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) 1. 7. - 18. 9. 17:30 - 19:00, Monday & Wednesday OPEN - BOOK NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.350 CZK  max. 8
intensIVE MORNING course

Total beginners (A1), 2 or 4 weeks, Monday - Friday, 9:30 - 12:30

Duration Date Time Availability Price Students 
2 weeks (30 hours) 27. 5. - 7. 6.  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
4 weeks (60 hours) 27. 5. - 21. 6. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 10.990 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
2 weeks (30 hours) 10. 6. - 21. 6.  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
4 weeks (57 hours) 10. 6. - 4. 7.  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 10.390 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
2 weeks (27 hours) 24. 6. - 4. 7.  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.690 CZK  max. 8
4 weeks (57 hours) 24. 6. - 19. 7. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 10.390 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
2 weeks (30 hours) 8. 7. - 19. 7.  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
4 weeks (60 hours) 8. 7. - 2. 8. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 10.990 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
2 weeks (30 hours) 22. 7. - 2. 8.  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
4 weeks (60 hours) 22. 7. - 16. 8. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 10.990 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
SUMMER INTENSIVE course

Total beginners (A1) - 2, 4, 6 or 8 weeks, Monday - Friday, 9:30 - 12:30

Duration Date Time Availability Price Students 
2 weeks (30 hours) 8. 7. - 19. 7. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
4 weeks (60 hours) 8. 7. - 2. 8. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 10.990 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
6 weeks (90 hours) 8. 7. - 16. 8. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 16.990 CZK  max. 8
8 weeks (120 hours) 8. 7. - 30. 8. 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 21.990 CZK - BEST PRICE! max. 8
A1 exam- preparatory course

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) 1. 7. 2019 - 18. 9. 2018 19.05 - 20.35 , Monday & Wednesday OPEN - BOOK NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.350 CZK max. 8
LUNCH CZECH COURSE

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) 16. 4. - 4. 7. 2019 12:30 - 14:00, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.350 CZK max. 8
LONG TUESDAY CZECH COURSE

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 1 x 180 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (10 x 180-min. lesson) 5. 3. - 7. 5. 2019 10:00 - 13:00, Tuesdays FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 5.990 CZK 6.450 CZK max. 8
LONG WEDNESDAY CZECH COURSE

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 1 x 180 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (10 x 180-min. lesson) 12. 6. - 14. 8. 2019 09:30 - 12:30, Wednesdays OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK 6.450 CZK max. 8
LONG THURSDAY CZECH COURSE

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 1 x 180 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (10 x 180-min. lesson) 18. 4. - 20. 6. 2019 10:00 - 13:00, Thursdays FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 5.990 CZK 6.450 CZK max. 8
LONG FRIDAY CZECH COURSE

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 1 x 180 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (10 x 180-min. lesson) 12. 4. - 14. 6. 09:00 - 12:00, Fridays FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 5.990 CZK 6.450 CZK max. 8
MORNING CZECH COURSE

Total beginners (A1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (24 x 90-min.  lesson) 29. 5. - 21. 8. 2019 (no lesson on July 5) 8:00 - 9:30, Wednesday & Friday OPEN - BOOK NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.350 CZK max. 8
 
EVENING GROUP COURSE

False beginners (A1), 3-months course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration From Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  08:00 - 09:30, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 19:05 - 20:35, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN  NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW!  7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  19:05 - 20:35, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8  
intensive MORNING course

False beginners (A1/A2),  2 or 4 weeks, Monday - Friday, 9:30 - 12:30

Duration Date Time Availability Price Students 
2 weeks (30 hours) 13. - 25. 5. 2019 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
2 weeks (30 hours) 27. 5. - 7. 6. 2019 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
2 weeks (30 hours) 10. 6. - 21. 6. 2019 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 8
2 weeks (27 hours) 24. 6. - 4. 7. 2019 09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.390 CZK max. 8
LUNCH CZECH course

False beginners (A1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
2 months (16 x 90-min. lesson) 7. 1. - 27. 2. 2019 12:30 - 14:00, Monday & Wednesday not available  5.280 CZK 5.780 CZK max. 8
LONG FRIDAY MORNING course

False beginners (A1), 3-month course, 3 x 60 minutes on Friday morning

Duration Date Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (36 x 60-min. lesson) NOT AVAILABLE 9:30 - 12:30, Friday (no lesson on public holiday 28. 9.) NOT AVAILABLE  7.920 CZK 8.280 CZK max. 8
 
EVENING GROUP COURSE

Pre-intermediate (A2), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration From Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (23 x 90-min. lesson) Running 8:00 - 9:30, Monday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.590 CZK 8.280 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW!  7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 17:30 - 19:00, Monday & Wednesday FULLY BOOKED 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  19:05 - 20:35, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8  
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 17:30 - 19:00, Tuesday & Thursday FULLY BOOKED 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 19:05 - 20:35, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN  NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
 
EVENING GROUP COURSE

Intermediate (B1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes per week

Duration From Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (23 x 90-min. lesson) Running 8:00 - 9:30, Monday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.590 CZK 8.280 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW!  7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  19:05 - 20:35, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8  
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 19:05 - 20:35, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN  NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 19:05 - 20:35, Tuesday & Thursday FULLY BOOKED 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
SEMI-INTENSIVE MORNING COURSE

Intermediate (B1), 10 x 3-hour lesson, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, 13:00 - 16:00

Duration Date Time Availability Price Students 
4 weeks (10 x 180-min. lesson) 7.1. - 28.1. 2019 13:00 - 16:00 (Mon, Tue, Thu) not available  5.990 CZK max. 8
INTENSIVE MORNING COURSE

Intermediate (B1), 2 or 4 weeks, Monday - Friday, 9:30 - 12:30

Duration Date Time Availability Price Students 
2 weeks (30 hours) Not available  09:30 - 12:30 (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri) NOT AVAILABLE 5.990 CZK max. 8
 
LONG WEDNESDAY

Advanced (B2, C1), 3-month course, 10 x 180 minutes

Duration From Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (10 x 180 min. lesson) 16.1. - 20. 3. 2019 09:30 - 12:30, Wednesdays OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK 6.450 CZK max. 8  
EVENING GROUP COURSE

Advanced (B2, C1), 3-month course, 2 x 90 minutes

Duration From Time Availability NEW price! Price Students 
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  19:05 - 20:35, Monday & Wednesday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8  
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running  17:30 - 19:00, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
3 months (24 x 90-min. lesson) Running 19:05 - 20:35, Tuesday & Thursday FREE SPOTS - JOIN  NOW! 7.920 CZK 8.640 CZK max. 8
CZECH FOR KIDS: BEGINNERS
Age Duration From Time Availability Price  Kids
5 - 7 years 2 weeks 1. 7 . – 12. 7. 2019  9:00 - 12:00 OPEN - BOOK NOW!  5.990 CZK max. 6 
10 - 13 years 2 weeks 8. 7 . – 19. 7. 2019 9:00 - 12:00 OPEN - BOOK NOW! 5.990 CZK max. 6
INDIVIDUAL LESSONS
Duration NEW price! Price Contact
60-minute lesson 900 CZK 1.000 CZK BOOK NOW! 
10 x 60-minute lesson  7.990 CZK 9.000 CZK BOOK NOW!
90-minute lesson 1.000 CZK 1100 CZK  BOOK NOW!
10 x 90-minute lesson 8.990 CZK 11.000 CZK BOOK NOW!
CZECH SKYPE LESSONS -  INDIVIDUAL
Duration NEW price! Price Contact
60-minute lesson 900 CZK 1.000 CZK  BOOK NOW! 
10 x 60-minute lesson  7.990 CZK 9.000 CZK BOOK NOW!
90-minute lesson 1.000 CZK 1.100 CZK  BOOK NOW!
10 x 90-minute lesson 8.990 CZK 11.000 CZK  BOOK NOW!
INDIVIDUAL LESSONS FOR TWO
Duration NEW price! Price Contact
60-minute lesson 450 CZK (1 person) 540 CZK  BOOK NOW! 
10 x 60-minute lesson  3.990 CZK (1 person) 5.400 CZK BOOK NOW!
90-minute lesson 500 CZK (1 person) 590 CZK  BOOK NOW!
10 x 90-minute lesson 4.490 CZK (1 person) 5.900 CZK  BOOK NOW!

Didn't find a convenient course or time? Let us know or call (+420) 734 151 080 now!